Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Herbert Lawrence

Born: 11 September 1885 Died: 2 March 1930

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

160 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 26 comments
5 votes
Poems about Animals (19 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
4 votes
Most read these authors (35 items)
list by cudion
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
4 votes
Famous Theosophists (36 items)
list by nusch
Published 4 years ago
4 votes
Favorite Male Writers (21 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Novelist (2), Writer (1), Lgbt (1), Deceased (1), British (1), English (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
58 Watched
2. Lady Chatterley (2006)
Rating:
6.9
62 Watched
Rating:
7.1
17 want to see
Rating:
6.7
18 Watched
5. The Rainbow (1989)
Rating:
6.3
12 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
24 own
Rating:
7
4 want this
Rating:
4.5
5 want this
Rating:
3
3 want this
Rating:
7.3
1 want this




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
17 Watched
Rating:
6.4
10 Watched
Rating:
8
5 want to see
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
cudion added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Most read these authors (35 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block