Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Bryan Woodside

Age: 48, born 25 July 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

50 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 7 years ago 12 comments
33 votes
Characters of Buffy / Angel (54 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
Initially Ambiguous (22 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Bryan "D.B." Woodside (born July 25, 1969) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his portrayal of White House Chief of Staff (and later President) Wayne Palmer on the FOX action/drama series 24. Additionally, he is noted for his roles as bass singer Melvin Franklin in the NBC miniseries The Temptations, and as Robin Wood on the WB/UPN series Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Single Ladies, and as Dr. Joseph Prestridge on Parenthood. Woodside was born in Jamaica, Queens, New York. David graduated from Yale School of Drama M.F.A. program, where he got into acting by accident. “It’s actually an intere ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Male (1), I Would Do Him (1), Beautiful (1), Buffy (1), Sexy (1), Hot (1), 24 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2968 Watched
2. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
5. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Romeo Must Die (2000)
Rating:
5.9
793 Watched
Rating:
5.7
237 Watched
Rating:
3.9
79 Watched
4. Easy (2003)
Rating:
6.1
18 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Laurence3 voted for 3 images 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block