Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael D'Angelo Archer

Age: 43, born 11 February 1974

Country of origin: United States


Lists

25 votes
you are so beautiful...to meee (67 items)
list by dj brr
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Today (145 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
8 votes
Music...R&B Soul Singers Male (102 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago
8 votes
Music...Neo Soul Alternative R&B Artist (30 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago
7 votes
Music...R&B Men (44 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

D'Angelo Videos

D'Angelo - Untitled (How Does It Feel)

33 Views, 1 votes, 2 comments

Added 2 years ago



View all D'Angelo videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael D'Angelo Archer, born February 11, 1974 in Richmond, Virginia, is an African-American soul singer, pianist, songwriter, and record producer, professionally known as simply D'Angelo. D'Angelo began performing as a young child, and recorded his debut album, Brown Sugar (album), in 1995. The album was eventually a hit, though sales were sluggish at first, and helped kickstart the burgeoning nu soul singers of the 1990s (along with Maxwell, Erykah Badu and others). The album was a critical success as well, and appeared on many critics' "best of" lists for the year. In the five year gap between Brown Sugar and ... (more)
Tags: Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
Rating:
4.5
157 Watched
Rating:
7.1
61 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Brown Sugar (1995)
Rating:
7.4
11 own
Rating:
7.8
5 own
3. Voodoo (2000)
Rating:
7.5
7 own
4. Black Messiah (2014)
Rating:
9
2 want this
Rating:
6.6
5 own




Movies

Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
2. Made in America (2013)
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels rated this 6/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
rollcallaction rated this 7/10 3 months ago
l8t3r added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block