Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Cyrinda Foxe

Stats

Birth Name: Katheleen Victoria Hetzekian

Born: 22 February 1952 Died: 7 September 2002

Country of origin: United States


Lists

1 votes
Rock wives, girlfriends, muses & groupies (19 items)
list by tigertaylorfan
Published 1 month, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: Cyrinda Foxe (February 22, 1952 – September 7, 2002) was an American actress, model and publicist, best known for her role in Andy Warhol's Bad. She was married to both David Johansen, of the New York Dolls, and Steven Tyler, of the rock band Aerosmith. Foxe was born Katheleen Victoria Hetzekian in Santa Monica, California, to an Armenian family. She grew up as an army brat in an abusive household. After graduating high school, she lived in Texas briefly before settling in New York City, where she got a job working as an assistant to Greta Garbo. She later changed her name and began frequenting Max's Kansas City, the famous ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Bad (1977)
Rating:
7
6 want to see
2. Best of Bowie (2002)
Rating:
7.6
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tigertaylorfan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block