Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Curtis Lee Mayfield

Born: 3 June 1942 Died: 26 December 1999

Country of origin: United States


Lists

35 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years ago 12 comments
29 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
29 votes
100 greatest singers by rolling stone (100 items)
list by ST9156
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
18 votes
The Immortals (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Yesterday (233 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
17 own
Rating:
8.2
3 want this
Rating:
7.7
4 own
Rating:
6.5
3 own
Rating:
8
4 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
24 Watched
Rating:
8.2
14 Watched
Rating:
7.6
13 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 want to see




Movies

1. Super Fly (1972)
Rating:
6.6
73 Watched
Rating:
5.4
42 Watched
3. Short Eyes (1977)
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ATL Moves rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
Dj Levels rated this 8/10 1 year ago
rollcallaction rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
jeffpsych added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Best Male Singers (100 person items)
crazyarms rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 2 years ago
Diabetes Related Deaths (20 person items)
thabto added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block