Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Brenda Gail Webb

Age: 66, born 9 January 1951

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

11 votes
50 Good-Looking Musicians! (50 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
9 votes
Too Many Weave Pt. 2: Real Hair (14 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
4 votes
Stars on TV Guide (72 items)
list by Brian G
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - G (90 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Crystal Gayle Videos

Crystal Gayle - When I dream

33 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Crystal Gayle (born Brenda Gail Webb on January 9, 1951) is an American country music singer best known for her 1977 country-pop hit, "Don't It Make My Brown Eyes Blue". An award-winning singer, she accumulated 20 number one country hit songs during the 1970s and 1980s (18 No. 1's on Billboard and 2 on Cashbox). Also famous for her nearly floor-length hair, she was voted one of the 50 most beautiful people in the world by People magazine in 1983. She is the youngest sister (by 19 years) of singer Loretta Lynn and a distant cousin of singer Patty Loveless. Crystal Gayle has a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, near Lor ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1025 Watched
Rating:
6.3
261 Watched
Rating:
7.9
69 Watched
4. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.5
61 Watched
Rating:
5.9
36 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block