Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christoph Waltz

Age: 61, born 4 October 1956

Country of origin: Austria

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Judith Holste


Lists

104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
10 votes
Best Supporting Actor(2000-2012) (12 items)
list by Dragon Knight
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Top 20 Favorite Actors (20 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favorite Villains (12 items)
list by Giulia
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
OSCAR 2013 - BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (5 items)
list by Phelipe Vieira
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Cristoph Waltz Videos

Django Unchained (2012) trailer by Quentin Tarantino HD

8 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


10 Best Bond Girls

8 Views

Added 2 months ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Christoph Waltz was born to Elisabeth Urbancic, a costume designer, and Johannes Waltz, a stage builder. He has 3 siblings. He was born into a theater family. His grandmother was the Viennese Burgtheater actress Maria Mayen, and his step-grandfather was fellow Burgtheater actor Emmerich Reimers. Christoph attended the Theresianium and Billrothstrasse in Vienna. Upon graduation, he attended the Max-Reinhardt-Seminar before going to New York to the Lee Strasberg Institute. While in New York, Christoph met his first wife, and moved back to Vienna, then to London. During the 80s, Christoph worked primarily in theater, commutin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

QUESTMAKER posted a video 2 months, 1 week ago
DuckNation added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
My Top 20 Favorite Actors (20 person items)
Helen rated this 7/10 5 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block