Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Craig Robert Young

Stats

Birth Name: Craig Robert Yates

Age: 41, born 4 October 1976

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elena Rosa


Photos


Description: Best known for his roles as "Dracul Comescu" The villain on both Hawaii 5.0 and NCIS:LA, "Alex Wilkinson" on the award winning British TV show "Dream Team" Dave in "Charmed" and Alfred Hoffman in Fox's "Fringe" He was born in Nottingham, England and started acting at the age of 10, His first professional job was the role of Mark, in Barry Hines' 'The Price of Coal' at the Nottingham Playhouse. When he was 17, he decided to attend drama school in London, A chance audition for a pop band, steered Craig off into the music business for a few years. The Group 'Deuce' scored 4 to ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost
Rating:
7.6
4436 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2030 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1873 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1195 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Good Year (2006)
Rating:
6.2
606 Watched
Rating:
4.7
66 Watched
3. Slaughter (2009)
Rating:
4.4
18 Watched
Rating:
2
4 Watched
2 want to see




Movies directed by

1 want to see




Movies written by

1 want to see
2. Wannabe (2005)
0 want to see
3. Big Birdman (2015)
0 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block