Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cory Michael Smith

Age: 31, born 14 November 1986

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Emilia Clarke


Lists

10 votes
Good Faces//Man (300 items)
list by concatenation
Published 4 years ago
10 votes
Comic Con 2016 (240 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years ago 1 comment

Cory Michael Smith Videos

Gotham Meet Cory Michael Smith

15 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Cory Michael Smith is an American actor who was cast in early 2014 as Edward Nygma (Riddler) in Fox's TV series Gotham based on the DC Comics characters and is also in the film Camp X-Ray. He has also starred on the stage, making his Broadway debut in 2013 in Breakfast at Tiffany's (which he starred with Emilia Clarke who plays as Daenerys Targaryen in the HBO series Game of Thrones). Smith, a native of Columbus, Ohio, wasn't always sure acting was the right career path. He had aspirations ranging from becoming a concert pianist to a lawyer. ... (more)
Tags: Gotham (2), Handsome (1), Stage (1), Broadway (1), Breakfast At Tiffanys (1), Edward Nygma (1), Born 1986 (1), American (1), Actor (1), Dog Food (1), Camp X-ray (1), Tall (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.3
207 Watched
Rating:
7.2
204 Watched
Rating:
8.7
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
360 Watched
Rating:
6.7
108 Watched
Rating:
5.6
16 want to see
4. Dog Food (2014)
Rating:
6.5
2 want to see
5. First Man (2018)
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted a image 5 months ago

Sabrina Concezzi rated this 10/10 7 months ago
KylieTLJFergie rated this 10/10 1 year ago
deigismon posted a image 1 year ago

Nikki added this to a list 1 year ago
DC Cast (72 person items)
Olympic Britannic rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Edaenia rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
LuckyDuck rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Gollum posted 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years ago

Kyle Ellis rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block