Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo


Birth Name: Corinne Jacqueline Bailey

Age: 39, born 26 February 1979

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


38 votes
Zebras? The Next Herd (75 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
36 votes
My favorite dark eyes (18 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
34 votes
Grammys 2012 (34 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
26 votes
My favorite Jazz Musicians (16 items)
list by Anautix
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Beautiful women in music (35 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 7 comments

Corinne Bailey Rae Videos

Corinne Bailey Rae - Put Your Records On


Added 5 years ago


3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Corinne Bailey Rae (born Corinne Jacqueline Bailey on 26 February 1979) is a British Grammy Award winning singer-songwriter and guitarist from Leeds, West Yorkshire. Bailey Rae was named the number-one predicted breakthrough act of 2006 in an annual BBC poll of music critics, Sound of 2006.She released her debut album, Corinne Bailey Rae, in February 2006, and became the fourth female British act in history to have her first album debut at number one.In 2007, Bailey Rae was nominated for three Grammy Awards and three Brit Awards, and won two MOBO Awards. In 2008, she won a Grammy Award for Album of the Year (for her work as a fe ... (more)
Tags: British (1), Sweet (1), Female (1), Singer (1), Afro (1), Adorable (1), Beautiful Voice (1), Born 1979 (1), Born In 1979 (1), Ebony (1), Lovely Songs (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


Most popular
Most recent
6 Watched
2. Live Earth (2007)
1 want to see
3. BET Awards 2006 (2006)
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see


Most popular
Top rated
Most recent


1. Funny Cow (2017)
0 want to see

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Zebras? The Next Herd (75 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block