Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Corey Daniel Sevier

Age: 33, born 3 July 1984

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

14 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (940 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 12 months ago
7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
1 votes
1984 (116 items)
list by Justyna
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Corey Sevier Videos

'Awaken' Corey Sevier Interview Part 1

14 Views

Added 4 years ago


Actor Corey Sevier on Urban Rush

12 Views

Added 4 years ago


'Awaken' Corey Sevier Interview Part 2

8 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Ajax, Ontario, Corey's career in front of the camera began as a baby model at the tender age of six months. Modelling soon led to work in commercials. At seven years old, he landed his first acting job in the ABC mini-series "Family Pictures", alongside screen veterans Angelica Houston and Sam Neill. The experience convinced young Corey that he had found his passion. Corey's breakout came when he landed the role of "Timmy" in the 90's version of the prolific series, "Lassie". The show ran internationally for four seasons and earned him a Gemini nomination. Corey was a fairly prolific acto ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (1), Actor (1), Cancer (1), Born In 1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
Rating:
6.6
326 Watched
Rating:
6.9
182 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Immortals (2011)
Rating:
5.7
679 Watched
Rating:
6.2
603 Watched
Rating:
5.5
51 Watched
Rating:
6.3
34 Watched
Rating:
3.3
39 Watched




Movies directed by

1 Watched




Movies written by

1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

echo voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block