Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Corey Mitchell Hart

Age: 55, born 31 May 1962

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: Bahamas

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Julie Masse


Lists

26 votes
Best 80's one hit wonders (17 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
25 votes
80's Teen Crushes (15 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
9 votes
1980s - Worst Decade Of Music (82 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years ago 17 comments
4 votes
Favorite Bands and Musicians: 1980's (164 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Musical Inspiration (109 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Corey Mitchell Hart (born May 31, 1962) is a Canadian singer, best known for such hit singles "Sunglasses at Night" and "Never Surrender". He has sold over 16 million records worldwide and scored nine US Billboard Top 40 hits. In Canada Hart has amassed 30 Top 40 hits, including 11 in the Top 10, over the course of his nearly 30 years in the music industry. Nominated for the Grammy Award for Best New Artist in 1984, Hart is also a multiple Juno award nominee and winner in Canada. He has also been honoured by the American Society of Composers, Authors and Publishers (ASCAP) and the Society of Composers, Author ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (1), Singer (1), 80s (1), Songwriter (1), Born 1962 (1), Male (1), Quebec (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3 own
Rating:
6
4 own
Rating:
6.5
4 own
Rating:
10
1 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
11 Watched
2. The Hour (2004)
Rating:
5.8
9 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block