Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Cookie Mueller

Stats

Birth Name: Dorothy Karen Mueller

Born: 1 August 1949 Died: 10 November 1989

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vittorio Scarpati


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Dorothy Karen "Cookie" Mueller was an underground American actress, writer and Dreamlander who starred in many of filmmaker John Waters' early films including Multiple Maniacs, Pink Flamingos, Female Trouble and Desperate Living.
Tags: Pink Flamingos (1), Critic (1), Actress (1), Died 1989 (1), Born 1949 (1), Columnist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pink Flamingos (1972)
Rating:
6.6
413 Watched
2. Female Trouble (1974)
Rating:
7.1
98 Watched
Rating:
7.1
58 Watched
4. Polyester (1981)
Rating:
6.9
64 Watched
Rating:
6.9
27 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block