Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Concha Velasco

Stats

Birth Name: Concepción Velasco Varona

Age: 77, born 29 November 1939

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Francisco Marsó


Photos


Concha Velasco studied dancing and became an actress in a revue with Celia Gámez. In 1954 she made her film debut with roles in several minor films. At the end of the regime of dictator Francisco Franco she worked with director Pedro Olea, among others, in higher-quality films, such as Tormento (1974) and Pim, pam, pum... ¡fuego! (1975), which gave her a better reputation. One of her biggest successes was Teresa de Jesús (1984) in which she played Santa Teresa de Ávila.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Boystown (2007)
Rating:
6.3
12 Watched
Rating:
6.9
8 Watched
3. La colmena (1982)
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
4. Welcome Home (2006)
Rating:
5
3 want to see
5. Ernesto (1979)
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Gran Hotel (2011)
Rating:
8.5
10 Watched
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
3. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched
5. Compañeros (1998)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

angy91 rated this 5/10 1 month ago
Arizona posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block