Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Hsiao-Lung Chou

Age: 49, born 11 August 1967

Country of origin: Taiwan, Province of China

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

3 votes
Matrix Characters: Computer Programs (13 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Description: Born in Taiwan in 1967, Collin Chou began training martial arts at the age of 5 years old. At the age of 12, he began performing stunts on film shoots and landed his first leading role at the age of 18. After serving the military, he headed to Hong Kong to pursue his acting career. In Hong Kong, Chou was quickly snapped up by top action director Sammo Hung, who signed him to his Stuntmen Team. He stayed for seven years, appearing in films including the Chinese swordplay classic THE BLADE OF FURY. Since then, Chou has appeared in more than 30 feature films for prominent action directors including Yuen Wo Ping, Corey Yuen and T ... (more)
Tags: Martial Arts (2), The Matrix (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Taiwanese (1), Martial Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
5741 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4668 Watched
Rating:
6.2
744 Watched
4. Fearless (2006)
Rating:
7.2
564 Watched
Rating:
4.8
478 Watched




TV

1. Marco Polo (2014)
Rating:
7.3
64 Watched
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block