Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Colin Andrew Mochrie

Age: 60, born 30 November 1957

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Debra McGrath


Lists

33 votes
Canadian Actors! (43 items)
list by James B.
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
24 votes
My Friends Think I'm Crazy for Finding Them Sexy (11 items)
list by Stars-Are-Fire
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
5 votes
GO CANADA!!! (13 items)
list by RJ4
Published 8 years ago 4 comments
3 votes
People Whom I Admire (65 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
3 votes
Coolest Canadians (21 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 8 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Colin Mochrie was born in Kilmarnock, Scotland, United Kingdom, the oldest of three children. He was shy as a child, stating that neighbours would have commented that he "watched way too much television."In 1964, his family moved to a French neighbourhood just outside of Montreal, Quebec, and five years later moved again to Vancouver, British Columbia. Mochrie attended Killarney Secondary School, where he was a self-proclaimed loner who wanted to become a marine biologist. He was persuaded by a friend to try out for a play entitled The Death and Life of Sneaky Fitch where Mochrie played the role of the undertaker. He w ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1048 Watched
Rating:
6
420 Watched
Rating:
7
237 Watched
Rating:
7.3
230 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Tuxedo (2002)
Rating:
4.7
1115 Watched
2. Lucky Numbers (2000)
Rating:
4.6
107 Watched
Rating:
6.4
73 Watched
Rating:
5.7
51 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DannySalazar11 added this to a list 3 days, 13 hours ago
Comediantes. (44 funny items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block