Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Colette Boky

Stats

Birth Name: Colette Giroux

Age: 82, born 4 June 1935

Country of origin: Canada


Photos

1 vote

Colette Boky was born on June 4, 1935 in Montreal, Québec, Canada as Colette Giroux. She was a model before becoming a soprano who worked in many famous opera houses. She won the Quebec prize for performing arts Prix Denise-Pelletier in 1986 and is a professor at the UQAM music school in Montréal and has been its classical section director from 1997.
Tags: Model (1), Actress (1), Opera (1), Soprano (1), Born 1935 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

usafsg rated this 10/10 2 months ago
servant voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

servant rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block