Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Cochin Hanifa

Stats

Birth Name: Salim Ahmed Ghoush

Born: 22 April 1951 Died: 2 February 2010

Country of origin: India

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Fasila Haneefa


Photos


Cochin Haneefa better known by his stage name Cochin Haneefa, was an Indian film actor, director, and screenwriter. He started his career in the 1970s mainly portraying villainous roles, before going on to become one of the most popular comedians of Malayalam cinema. He has acted in more than 300 films in Malayalam, Tamil and Hindi. As a director he is best known for the films Aankiliyude Tharattu (1987) and Valtsalyam (1993).
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Robot (2010)
Rating:
6
42 Watched
2. Sivaji (2007)
Rating:
7.7
15 Watched
3. Stranger (2005)
Rating:
7.7
9 Watched
4. Vettaikaran (2009)
Rating:
5.8
6 Watched
5. Madras Town (2010)
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block