Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Claudia Dell Smith

Born: 10 January 1909 Died: 5 September 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

130 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
16 votes
Less known 1930s actresses (115 items)
list by StellaStar
Published 6 years ago 3 comments
10 votes
Pin-Ups (Halloween) (93 items)
list by Payador
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 9 months, 3 weeks ago
4 votes
From the desk of... (33 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actress (3), Film Actress (1), Female (1), American (1), Died 1977 (1), Born 1909 (1), Died Aged 68 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cleopatra (1934)
Rating:
7
61 Watched
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
3. Algiers (1938)
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched
4. Juarez (1939)
Rating:
6.5
9 want to see
Rating:
7.2
6 want to see




TV

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block