Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Claude Marcelle Jorré

Born: 8 October 1948 Died: 1 December 2006

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bernard Coste


Lists

137 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
47 votes
Most gorgeous actress (64 items)
list by etrehumain
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
33 votes
Beautiful Women (89 items)
list by Robson
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
31 votes
Hitchcock's Leading Ladies (47 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
French Stunners (29 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

8 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Francophone (2), Died 2006 (2), Born 1948 (2), Beautiful (1), European (1), Actress (1), Female (1), French (1), Deceased (1), Eye Cancer (1), Died Aged 58 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stolen Kisses (1968)
Rating:
7.8
184 Watched
2. Topaz (1969)
Rating:
5.7
155 Watched
3. Bed & Board (1970)
Rating:
7.7
95 Watched
4. Love on the Run (1979)
Rating:
6.9
72 Watched
Rating:
5.6
29 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Julie Lescaut (1992)
Rating:
5.4
25 Watched
2. The Hitchhiker (1983)
Rating:
5.8
22 Watched
3. Navarro (1989)
Rating:
5.7
18 Watched
4. Omnibus (1967)
Rating:
8
5 Watched
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

♥ мáя¢ια ♡ voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 4 months, 1 week ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"CLAUDE JADE8 October 1948 Appearances: 1Topaz (1969)MICHELE PICARD"


pamela voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

MyGoshOh rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
French Stunners (29 beauty items)
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block