Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Priscilla Maria Veronica White

Born: 27 May 1943 Died: 2 August 2015

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

200 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 47 comments
152 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 24 comments
18 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2014 (53 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year ago
13 votes
60's Girls (125 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Cilla Black Videos

Cilla Black's Wedding (1969)

11 Views

Added 11 months ago


Cilla Black Show - Thames TV - 1978

10 Views

Added 11 months ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Cilla Black was an English singer, actress, entertainer and media personality. Championed by The Beatles, she began her career as a singer in 1963, and her singles "Anyone Who Had a Heart" (1964) and "You're My World" (1964) both reached number one. Black had eleven Top Ten hits on the British charts between 1964 and 1971. In May 2010 new research published by BBC Radio 2 showed that her version of "Anyone Who Had a Heart" was the UK's biggest selling single by a female artist in the 1960s. "You're My World" was also a modest hit in the United States, peaking at No. 26 on the Billboard Hot ... (more)
Tags: English (2), Singer (2), British (2), Deceased (1), Died 2015 (1), Born 1943 (1), Actress (1), 60s (1), Pop (1), Singer-songwriter (1), Presenter (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched
Rating:
6.8
95 Watched
3. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.6
92 Watched
4. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4
48 Watched
Rating:
5.9
36 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.5
1 want this
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
9
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
8
3 Watched
3. Girls' Night (1998)
Rating:
6
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a video 11 months, 1 week ago
browser posted a video 11 months, 1 week ago
browser posted 11 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

ciollini voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" CILLA BLACK1 episode (1971) "


Clay posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Clay voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

browser posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block