Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin Joseph Aloysius Connors

Born: 10 April 1921 Died: 10 November 1992

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 6"


Lists

24 votes
Spaghetti Western Stars (61 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
19 votes
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (55 items)
list by reallly
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
9 votes
50 Famous TV Dads (50 items)
list by AussieFan
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Stars on TV Guide (72 items)
list by Brian G
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
Favorite Cowboys (18 items)
list by AussieFan
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Chuck Connors attended Seton Hall University before embarking on a career in professional sports. He first played basketball with the Boston Celtics, then baseball with the Brooklyn Dodgers and Chicago Cubs. Hardly a spectacular player -- while with the Cubbies, he hit .233 in 70 games -- Connors was eventually shipped off to Chicago's Pacific Coast League farm team, the L.A. Angels. Here his reputation rested more on his cut-up antics than his ball-playing prowess. While going through his usual routine of performing cartwheels while rounding the bases, Connors was spotted by a Hollywood director, who arranged for Connors to pla ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), American (2), Died 1992 (2), Born 1921 (2), Tv Western (1), Tv Actor (1), Western Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Deceiver (1), Lead Actor (1), Red Dragon (1), Male (1), Red (1), Movies (1), Caucasus (1), T.v. (1), Caucasian (1), Tall (1), Idumea (1), Edomite (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
195 Watched
Rating:
6.5
175 Watched
Rating:
7.5
144 Watched
Rating:
7.6
56 Watched
Rating:
6.5
60 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
426 Watched
Rating:
5.7
476 Watched
3. Old Yeller (1957)
Rating:
6.9
179 Watched
Rating:
7.7
104 Watched
5. Tourist Trap (1979)
Rating:
6.1
89 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.2
23 Watched
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
The Grand Budapest Hotel (1960's) (30 movies items)

"Lieutenant!"


reallly added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (55 person items)

"2 points 5 points: 4 points: 3 points: 2 points:Dark Warrior 1 points:"


Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block