Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher D'Olier Reeve

Born: 25 September 1952 Died: 10 October 2004

Country of origin: United States


Lists

202 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 39 comments
182 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 25 comments
179 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 29 comments
142 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
113 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 13 comments

Christopher Reeve Videos

Christopher reeve Superman Tribute

16 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago


A Tribute to Superman

15 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Christopher Reeve was born Christopher D'Olier Reeve on September 25, 1952, in New York City. At the age of four, his parents (journalist Barbara Johnson and writer/professor Franklin F.D. Reeve) divorced. His mother moved her sons Christopher and Benjamin to Princeton, New Jersey, and married an investment banker a few years later. After graduating from high school, Reeve studied at Cornell University, while at the same time working as a professional actor. In his final year of Cornell, he was one of two students selected (Robin Williams was the other) to study at New York's famous Juilliard School of Performing Arts, under the ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1384 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1026 Watched
Rating:
7.1
500 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Superman (1978)
Rating:
6.9
1672 Watched
2. Superman II (1980)
Rating:
6.4
1094 Watched
3. Superman III (1983)
Rating:
4.9
640 Watched
Rating:
4.2
511 Watched
Rating:
7.4
375 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.2
511 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Everyone's Hero (2006)
Rating:
5
94 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.5
15 Watched
2. In the Gloaming (1997)
Rating:
6
8 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

buenaslistas added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Database (410 person items)
Marshall added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
favorite actress and actors (45 person items)
jeddzagan added this to a list 2 months ago
Who's The Best Superman? (11 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (137 person items)

"Superman III Superman IV: The Quest for Peace"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (621 person items)
Linda Richter added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
nikitanikita voted for 98 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

nikitanikita posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Wow!"


nikitanikita posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"A perfect Face. The most perfect man of the world."


nikitanikita posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Sexy beautiful man! The best hero."


nikitanikita voted for 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

nikitanikita voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

nikitanikita voted for 9 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Noah Bieber added this to a list 1 year ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Justice League (1980's) (24 movies items)

"Clark Kent/Superman!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
sahe voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)
Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2004 (15 person items)

" American Actor September 25 - October 10 2004 Notable Films He Played In : Superman (1978) with Gene Hackman & Glenn Ford Somewhere In Time (1980) with Jane Seymour Death Trap (1982) with Micheal Caine & Dyan Cannon The Aviator (1985) with Rosanna Arquette Switching Channels (1988) with Kathleen Turner The Remains Of The Day (1993) with Anthony Hopkins Speechless (1994) with Micheal Keeton & Geena Davis "


Dark Warrior voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (100 person items)
Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (135 person items)

"September 25,1952 - October 10,2004 "


Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)
Rex Gervase added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Paloma1996 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
miaou voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block