Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Priest

Age: 75, born 14 July 1943

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

17 votes
Most read authors (38 items)
list by Kester
Published 4 years ago 3 comments
1 votes
Match Authors (82 items)
list by ccc25
Published 5 years ago

Christopher Priest Videos

Christopher Priest-1

9 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Christopher Priest (born 14 July 1943) is a British novelist and science fiction writer. His works include Fugue for a Darkening Island, Inverted World, The Affirmation, The Glamour, The Prestige and The Separation. Priest has been strongly influenced by the science fiction of H. G. Wells and in 2006 was appointed Vice-President of the international H. G. Wells Society. ... (more)
Tags: Writer (1), Author (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5.6
50 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 want to see
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Prestige (2005)
Rating:
8.5
9 want this
Rating:
8.5
8 own
Rating:
9.3
4 own




Movies

Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

browser posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

browser voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

browser posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block