Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Christopher Lee
7.6 Rating
(992 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Frank Carandini Lee

Born: 27 May 1922 Died: 7 June 2015

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gitte Lee


Lists

363 votes
The evolution of... (953 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 60 comments
148 votes
Actors who went to war (24 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 28 comments
129 votes
A face that's seen a thousand sunsets (19 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 24 comments
120 votes
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 months, 3 weeks ago 16 comments
111 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 74 comments

Christopher Lee Videos

Movie Legends - Christopher Lee

180 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

20 votes
18 votes
16 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Sir Christopher Frank Carandini Lee was an English actor, singer, author, and World War II veteran. With a career spanning nearly 70 years, Lee initially portrayed villains and became best known for his role as Count Dracula in a sequence of Hammer Horror films. His other film roles include Francisco Scaramanga in the James Bond film The Man with the Golden Gun (1974), Saruman in The Lord of the Rings film trilogy (2001–2003) and The Hobbit film trilogy (2012–2014), and Count Dooku in the final two films of the Star Wars prequel trilogy (2002 and 2005). Lee was knighted for services to drama and charity in 2009, received ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
9247 Watched
Rating:
8
8486 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8359 Watched
Rating:
6.5
7073 Watched
5. Corpse Bride (2005)
Rating:
7.1
4836 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1014 Watched
Rating:
6.2
237 Watched
3. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.7
146 Watched
Rating:
6.3
140 Watched
5. Space: 1999 (1975)
Rating:
6.9
104 Watched




Music




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

drugs voted for 27 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (555 person items)

" "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month ago
Batman (1980's) (22 movies items)

"Ra's Al Ghul!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
The Lion King (1960's) (15 movies items)

"Scar!"


steven2185 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
dead in 2015 (8 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (1985) (17 movies items)

"Immortan Joe!"


Linda Richter added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (201 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Harry Potter (1980's) (49 movies items)

"Lord Voldemort!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Inception (1980's) (12 movies items)

"Maurice Fischer!"


giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Kung Fu Panda (1980's) (13 movies items)

"Tai Lung!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Die Hard (1970's) (8 movies items)

"Hans Gruber!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Batman Begins (1985) (14 movies items)

"Henri Ducard/Ra's Al Ghul!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months ago
The Grand Budapest Hotel (1960's) (30 movies items)

"Pinky!"


Stehako added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 person items)

" Character yet known in upcoming "Extraordinary Tales" (2016) Year of Death: 2015 "


browser posted a video 9 months ago
browser posted a video 9 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
MacGuffin voted for 3 images 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 10 months ago
Marek added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Italian-English famous people (23 person items)

" Actor, Dracula -007 -Lord of the rings "


Marek voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
reallly added this to a list 1 year ago
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (55 person items)

"4 points 5 points: 4 points: Dark Warrior 3 points: 2 points: 1 points:"


sirchristopherleefan voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Haven't Been Nominated for Oscar (10 person items)

"#2: Christopher Lee!"


Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Chaostar posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Chaostar voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

pdgregg added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Hammer Films stars (27 person items)
SwornShadow added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
America's Sweethearts (33 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
miaou voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block