Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Christopher Judge

Stats

Birth Name: Douglas Christopher Judge

Age: 53, born 13 October 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Partner: Margaret Judge


Lists

12 votes
I posted pictures on your profile (142 items)
list by Voldie
Published 5 years ago
9 votes
Badass Animated Charaters (70 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
4 votes
Actors/Actresses I've met... (6 items)
list by Dyzly
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
4 votes
My Favorite 50 Characters (Male) From TV Series (50 items)
list by Origami Killer
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
4 votes
Favorite Stargate Characters (26 items)
list by Holly Hazard
Published 7 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Trivia Has four children, Cameron, Christopher, Catrina and Chloe. During college, he entered a contest to host the West Coast FOX KLSR Morning Show. His five minute dialogue won. Attended the University of Oregon on a football scholarship. Studied telecommunications and film. He played defensive safety and played in the Hula Bowl his senior year. Studied Drama at the renowned Howard Fine Studio in Los Angeles. His best friend is "Stargate SG-1" (1997) co-star Michael Shanks. Of the five original "Stargate SG-1" (1997) regulars, he is the only one who did not appear in the first season of th ... (more)
Tags: Jaffa (2), Sci-fi (2), Stargate (2), American (2), Born In 1964 (1), Actor (1), MacGyver (1), Teal'c (1), Science Fiction (1), Scifi (1), Action (1), Bronze (1), Born 1964 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2748 Watched
2. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.5
1005 Watched
3. Stargate SG-1 (1997)
Rating:
7
953 Watched
4. The Mentalist (2008)
Rating:
7.5
896 Watched
Rating:
7
656 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2900 Watched
2. Fanboys (2009)
Rating:
6.3
527 Watched
3. Snow Dogs (2002)
Rating:
4.7
487 Watched
4. Bird on a Wire (1990)
Rating:
5.6
360 Watched
Rating:
7
141 Watched




TV written by

1. Stargate SG-1 (1997)
Rating:
7
953 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nehocb posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block