Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Christopher Atkins

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Atkins Bomann

Age: 55, born 21 February 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

42 votes
Best Big-Screen Strippers (19 items)
list by Danie
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
7 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
4 votes
Razzie Worst Actor winners (30 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
50 Celebrities Turn 50 in 2011 (50 items)
list by Early_Spark
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Actors with Most Razzie Nominations (114 items)
list by Leo
Published 2 years ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Christopher Atkins (born Christopher Atkins Bomann;[2] February 21, 1961) is an American actor, who became famous with his co-starring debut role in the 1980 film The Blue Lagoon. Atkins was born in Rye, New York, to Donald Bomann and Bitsy Nebauer. In high school, he was a lifeguard and sailing instructor, where he was discovered for The Blue Lagoon. He had no previous interest or experience in acting, but an agent he knew persuaded him to audition for The Blue Lagoon, a role he won over 2,000 other actors. In the film, he and co-star Brooke Shields played two teenage cousins who have lived alone together since they were maro ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), American (1), Born 1961 (1), Blue Lagoon (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Blue Lagoon (1980)
Rating:
5.5
1156 Watched
2. Forget Me Not (2009)
Rating:
5.4
51 Watched
Rating:
6.1
23 Watched
4. It's My Party (1996)
Rating:
6.6
15 Watched
5. 100 Million BC (2008)
Rating:
2.8
19 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2379 Watched
Rating:
5.2
221 Watched
3. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
5.9
192 Watched
4. Suddenly Susan (1996)
Rating:
4.7
136 Watched
5. I Love the '80s (2002)
Rating:
6.6
77 Watched




Movies written by

1. Beings (1998)
Rating:
2
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jrf001 posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block