Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Christoph Waltz

Age: 60, born 4 October 1956

Country of origin: Austria

Currently Residing In: Germany

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Judith Holste


Lists

355 votes
The evolution of... (946 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years ago 63 comments
276 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 93 comments
255 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2014* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 38 comments
150 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 18 comments
118 votes
When The Villain Steals The Show (30 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 14 comments

Christoph Waltz Videos

American Idol Guest Judge Christoph Waltz

83 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

26 votes
13 votes
12 votes
12 votes
12 votes

Description: Christoph Waltz is a German-Austrian actor. He is best known for his works with American filmmaker Quentin Tarantino, receiving acclaim for portraying SS-Standartenführer Hans Landa in Inglourious Basterds (2009) and bounty hunter Dr. King Schultz in Django Unchained (2012). For each performance, he won an Academy Award, a BAFTA Award, and a Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actor. Additionally, he received the Best Actor Award at the Cannes Film Festival and a Screen Actors Guild Award for his portrayal of Landa. Waltz will appear as Franz Oberhauser in Spectre, the twenty-fourth James Bond film ... (more)
Tags: Actor (30), Austrian (11), Male (10), Hot (8), Oscar Winner (7), Born 1956 (6), Talented (6), Multilingual (5), Born In 1956 (4), Awesome (3), Cant Get Enough (3), Married (3), Great (2), Cute (2), Ordinary Decent Criminal (2), Very Talented (2), October 4 (2), Very Hot (2), European (2), Born In Austria (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4514 Watched
Rating:
8
2148 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1026 Watched
Rating:
6.8
733 Watched
5. Carnage (2011)
Rating:
7
713 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
996 Watched
Rating:
6.7
712 Watched
Rating:
5.1
434 Watched
Rating:
5.6
351 Watched
Rating:
5.2
243 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Paloma1996 voted for an image 3 days, 21 hours ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play The Joker (10 movies items)

"#9: Christoph Waltz!"


Gollum posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Gollum posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Voice Disney Villains (10 movies items)

"#2: Christoph Waltz! Studio: Pixar!"


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
MurdererX posted 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

MurdererX voted for 5 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (23 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Cars Dream Cast (16 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (49 movies items)

"The Horned King (The Black Cauldron)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Batman Dream Cast (34 movies items)

"Judson Caspian/The Reaper!"


Viro voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

reallly added this to a list 5 months ago
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (55 person items)

"6 points 5 points: 4 points: SpokeOne 3 points: 2 points:reallly 1 points: "


reallly voted for an image 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Always Play Villains (10 person items)

"#8: Christoph Waltz!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months ago
The Black Cauldron Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"The Horned King!"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Anautix added this to a list 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Oscars 2013 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained! Nominees: Alan Arkin - Argo Robert De Niro - Silver Linings Playbook Philip Seymour Hoffman - The Master Tommy Lee Jones - Lincoln"


Hennÿ voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" CHRISTOPH WALTZin... Muppets Most Wanted (2014) "


pravlote voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
atores e atrizes austríacos (134 person items)
miaou voted for an image 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months ago
Oscars 2010 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Christoph Waltz, Inglourious Basterds! Nominees: Michael Fassbender - Inglourious Basterds Woody Harrelson - The Messenger Anthony Mackie - The Hurt Locker Peter Sarsgaard - An Education"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Oscars 2013 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained! Nominees: Alan Arkin - Argo Robert De Niro - Silver Linings Playbook Philip Seymour Hoffman - The Master Tommy Lee Jones - Lincoln"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block