Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Christine Theiss

Stats

Birth Name: Christine Anna Maria Theiss

Age: 37, born 22 February 1980

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hans Theiss


Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Christine Anna Maria Theiss, maiden name Hennig, born February 22, 1980 in Greiz, Germany, is a German female kickboxer. Since 2007, she is the world champion in professional full contact kickboxing in the World Kickboxing Association (WKA). On December 7, 2012, she became the Super lightweight world champion in full contact kickboxing of the International Sport Karate Association (ISKA) and World Kickboxing and Karate Union (WKU). She lost her WKU championship in a title fight to Olga Stavrova on June 7, 2013, but regained the title on December 13, 2013 by defeating Olga Stavrova in a closely contested 10-round decision in what ... (more)
Tags: 5 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. TV total (1999)
Rating:
5.9
27 Watched
2. Stern TV (1990)
Rating:
5.1
7 Watched
3. III nach neun (1974)
Rating:
8
2 Watched
4. Wir sind Kaiser (2007)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
5. Markus Lanz (2008)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

goldthwait rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago
goldthwait voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

cekadidas rated this 9/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
cekadidas voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sahaad voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

sahaad voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

WendyLorene voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

aprohor voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

wolgang rated this 7/10 11 months, 1 week ago
wolgang voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

playboydx posted 10 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

goldthwait voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block