Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christine Mendoza

Age: 34, born 7 August 1983

Country of origin: Philippines

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

6 votes
She Turns the Sexy "Up to 11" (#26) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 2 years ago
3 votes
girls i love (Philippines) (8 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Mendoza was born in Bulacan in the Philippines and raised there until coming to the United States at an early age. She can still speak Tagalog fluently. Her family settled in Camarillo, California. She was discovered while attending a car show with a friend when she was approached by an import tuner magazine. Soon after turning 18 she signed with JaMmin Productions and started her modeling career. When she first posed for a magazine cover her parents became enraged. Since then, they have supported her choice. She has since moved to Los Angeles for her modeling career. ... (more)
Tags: Asian (1), Filipina (1), Born 1983 (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
2.7
7 Watched
2. Sparks (2014)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block