Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christine Anne Perfect

Age: 75, born 12 July 1943

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

49 votes
Favorite British Female Singers (26 items)
list by kathy
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
9 votes
Female Keyboard players (11 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
VH1's 100 Greatest Women in Rock & Roll (110 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

McVie is an English rock singer, keyboardist, and songwriter. Her primary fame came as a member of the British/American rock band Fleetwood Mac though she has also released three solo albums. McVie has a deep contralto vocal range.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
27 own
Rating:
5
1 want this
4. Christine McVie (1997)
1 want this




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
9.1
6 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

JxSxPx added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
sh56 voted for 5 images 10 months ago

charlieb100 rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block