Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Christine Kaufmann

Stats

Birth Name: Christine Maria Kaufmann

Born: 11 January 1945 Died: 28 March 2017

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 22 comments
5 votes
Death in 2017 (40 items)
list by Milena
Published 9 months, 3 weeks ago 1 comment
2 votes
Famous People Born in 1945 (3 items)
list by Milena
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Christine Maria Kaufmann (11 January 1945 – 28 March 2017) was a German-Austrian actress, author, and businesswoman. The daughter of a German father and a French mother, she won the Golden Globe Award for New Star of the Year – Actress in 1961, the first German to be so honoured. Kaufmann was called the "most beautiful grandmother in Germany".
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
93 Watched
2. Lola (1981)
Rating:
6.9
76 Watched
3. Lili Marleen (1981)
Rating:
6.2
49 Watched
Rating:
6.4
30 Watched
5. Taras Bulba (1962)
Rating:
5.9
20 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
58 want to see
Rating:
6.1
40 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Books

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

khadijakassa voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

kathy voted for 58 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Milena added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Milena added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Death in 2017 (40 person items)
Anautix rated this 8/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Anautix posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

Anautix voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Anautix posted 12 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Anautix posted 8 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Anautix voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: March 25, 2017 (Age: 72) Cause of Death: Natural Causes Claim to Fame: Austrian-American Actress, best known for Movie "Town Without Pity""


FLAVIUS rated this 7/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Marboruc posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block