Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christina Cox

Age: 46, born 31 July 1971

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Grant Mattos


Lists

301 votes
Women With Weapons (438 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 45 comments
213 votes
Green Eyes are THE BEST! (295 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 30 comments
112 votes
Dexter's Rogues Gallery (31 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
82 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (143 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
79 votes
The Great White North List (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Christina Cox (born July 31, 1971) is a Canadian movie and television actress and stuntwoman. Christina Cox was born in a town on the outskirts of Toronto, the youngest of three daughters. She has two older sisters, named Tracey and Melissa. Her father is an automotive executive. Christina studied theatre and dance at the Arts York at Unionville High School, and continued her theatre training at the Ryerson Theatre School of Toronto, where she studied for two years. Cox actively competed in the areas of gymnastics, track and field, and taekwondo while in school. She is also proficient in boxing, muay Thai kickboxing, an ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Canadian (2), 1971 (1), Born In 1971 (1), Gorgeous (1), Hot (1), Brunette (1), Witch (1), Vampire Cop (1), Ryerson Theatre School (1), Actor (1), Blonde (1), Female (1), Born 1971 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
Rating:
8.2
2896 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1634 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1483 Watched
2. Elysium (2013)
Rating:
6.2
861 Watched
Rating:
6.4
123 Watched
4. Kid Cannabis (2014)
Rating:
5.7
27 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

joseph voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

DanaNotZuul posted 13 images [View All] 1 month ago

RayThomas663 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 11 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

cekadidas voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 1 year ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block