Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christie Shari Laing

Age: 33, born 10 April 1985

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

58 votes
Women of Smallville (43 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
39 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
Babes of The CW 2017-18 TV Season (112 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago 1 comment
23 votes
The Beauties of Once Upon a Time (43 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Christie grew up in White Rock B.C., and now resides in Vancouver, to a Belizean father and British mother. She was a flight attendant and runner up to Miss Richmond. Laing and her two younger sisters, Nikki and Paige, grew up dancing until she focused on her acting career and changed her priorities. Laing considers herself fortunate to have been coached by some amazing people including Ingrid Torrance, Lee Kilton Smith, Akiko Morrison. She has appeared in The 4400 and Arrow, and in 2013, Laing portrayed Marian, Robin Hood's lover, in the 19th episode of the second season of ABC's Once Upon a Time, "Lacey". ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Canadian (1), Brunette (1), Ebony (1), 5+ (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
Rating:
7.4
762 Watched
Rating:
6.6
655 Watched
Rating:
6.4
505 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.5
1825 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1339 Watched
Rating:
7.3
641 Watched
Rating:
6.2
83 Watched
Rating:
5.5
49 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Peco added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Canadienses (113 person items)
EatMorePez voted for an image 6 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 6 months ago
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years ago

TrekMedic posted 20 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block