Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christian Dietrich Meier Zender

Age: 47, born 23 June 1970

Country of origin: Peru

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Myly Nyguen


Lists

13 votes
Televisa presenta: Latino actors I loved (13 items)
list by AJJ
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 7 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
1 votes
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 items)
list by actoresfans
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Christian Meier (born Christian Dietrich Meier Zender on June 23, 1970 in Lima) is a Peruvian actor and singer in Latin America, the US Hispanic market, and around the Spanish speaking world. Meier was born on June 23, 1970 in Lima, Peru, the youngest of four siblings. He is the son of Gladys Zender, Miss Universe 1957, and Antonio Meier, Peruvian politician who in 2006 was elected mayor of the Lima district of San Isidro, and has two older sisters: Sibylle & Karina Meier Zender and one older brother, Antonio Meier Zender. He studied at the Miraflores Maristas School, a Marist Brothers congregation school. After finishing ... (more)
Tags: I Would Do Him (2), Hot (2), Singer (2), Cancer (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Needs A Man (1), Gorgeous (1), Talented (1), Peruvian (1), Handsome (1), Actor (1), Great Body (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
14 Watched
Rating:
8.5
14 Watched
Rating:
8.4
9 Watched
Rating:
8.8
10 Watched
Rating:
7.7
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
37 Watched
Rating:
6.5
11 Watched
3. Magallanes (2015)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
4. Ciudad de M (2000)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
5. Watchers 3 (1994)
1 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

1. Terminal (2017)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Terminal (2017)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

actoresfans added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 person items)
matt added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block