Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Christian Campbell

Stats

Birth Name: Christian Bethune Campbell

Age: 44, born 12 May 1972

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: America Olivo


Lists

80 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (89 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Christian Campbell is a theater trained actor, producer and director. Born in Toronto, a first generation Canadian, with parents from Glasgow and Amsterdam, Christian was raised into an acting family that had him onstage and working professionally by the age of 14, with his first appearance on Degrassi High at 16. His maternal grandparents were actors in Amsterdam; his father, an acting teacher, director, writer; his mother an actress and psychologist; his siblings, actors Neve Campbell and Alex Campbell, round out the family tradition. He was an acting major throughout high school studying at Claude Watson School For The Art ... (more)
Tags: Played Gay (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2626 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1698 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1349 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1039 Watched
5. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.4
958 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Casino Jack (2010)
Rating:
5.9
80 Watched
Rating:
6.9
73 Watched
3. Trick (1999)
Rating:
7.5
62 Watched
Rating:
5.8
35 want to see
5. The Betrayed (2008)
Rating:
6
16 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy voted for 4 images 8 months, 1 week ago

iknowthat added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
iknowthat posted 4 images 8 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block