Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Christian Bale
8.2 Rating
(1815 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Christian Charles Philip Bale

Age: 42, born 30 January 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sibi Blazic


Lists

529 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 97 comments
442 votes
Extreme Body Modification (43 items)
list by drugs
Published 6 years ago 51 comments
375 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (88 items)
list by coroner
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 141 comments
347 votes
The evolution of... (945 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 63 comments
275 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 93 comments

Christian Bale Videos

David After Dentist Calls Out Christian Bale

275 Views

Added 5 years ago


Christian Bale How to make it in Hollywood

206 Views

Added 5 years ago


Christian Bale - Best performance

78 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

64 votes
46 votes
37 votes
36 votes
35 votes

Description: Christian Charles Philip Bale is an English actor. He has starred in both blockbuster films and smaller projects from independent producers and art houses. Bale first caught the public eye at the age of 13, when he was cast in the starring role of Steven Spielberg's Empire of the Sun (1987). Based on the original story by J. G. Ballard, Bale played an English boy who is separated from his parents and subsequently finds himself lost in a Japanese internment camp during World War II.[3] In 2000, he garnered critical acclaim for his portrayal of serial killer Patrick Bateman in American Psycho. He is known for going to great len ... (more)
Tags: Actor (45), British (34), Batman (24), Talented (22), Male (17), Versatile (14), Born 1974 (14), Sexy (13), Can Change Body Shape And Size At Will (12), Welsh (11), Cool (11), Hot (10), Needs Anger Management (10), Method Actor (10), Oscar Winner (9), Bad Person (9), Great Actor (9), Fantastic (7), English (7), White (6)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.4
6325 Watched
2. Batman Begins (2005)
Rating:
7.5
6240 Watched
3. The Prestige (2006)
Rating:
7.9
3959 Watched
4. American Psycho (2000)
Rating:
7.4
3106 Watched
5. Pocahontas (1995)
Rating:
6.6
2966 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.3
3709 Watched
Rating:
5.2
221 Watched
Rating:
6.8
74 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.1
61 Watched
Rating:
7.3
64 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

narinart voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (100 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

matt added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 weeks ago
The League of Extraordinary Actors (POLL) (92 person items)

"0 pointsCHRISTIAN CHARLES PHILIP BALE30 January 1974 - Height: 6'0 VOTERS: 5 - 4 - 3 - 2 - 1 - "


JROCK1772 voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Anautix added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Work With Tarantino (10 person items)

"#4: Christian Bale! Role: Good Guy!"


kathy voted for an image 1 month ago

sahe voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
MTV Movie Awards 2006 Winners (My Version) (12 movies items)

"Best Hero! Winner: Christian Bale, Batman Begins! Nominees: Jessica Alba - Sin City Kate Beckinsale - Underworld: Evolution Ewan McGregor - Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith Daniel Radcliffe - Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire"


Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Exclusive voted for an image 3 months ago

miaou voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

nusch voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 months ago
Oscars 2016 (98 fashion items)

"Christian Bale and Sibi Blazic "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 months ago

miaou voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block