Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Alan Young

Age: 47, born 28 April 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lea Moreno Young


Lists

23 votes
Sexiest Men (561 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
14 votes
Top 300 Men (300 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
CMA Awards 2016 (72 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Favourite Singers (57 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
8 votes
CMA Awards 2014 (48 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Chris Young Videos

Chris Young - Tomorrow

9 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Christopher Alan "Chris" Young (born June 12, 1985 in Murfreesboro, Tennessee) is an American country music artist. In 2006, he was declared the winner of the television program Nashville Star, a singing competition which aired on the USA Network. After winning, he was signed to RCA Records Nashville, releasing his self-titled debut album that year. It produced two chart singles on the Hot Country Songs charts in "Drinkin' Me Lonely" and "You're Gonna Love Me". A second album, The Man I Want to Be, was released September 1, 2009. It includes the singles "Voices", "Gettin' You Home (T ... (more)
Tags: Born 1971 (1), American (1), Actor (1), Country (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5202 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1642 Watched
Rating:
6.5
87 Watched
Rating:
6.7
58 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
265 Watched
Rating:
5.9
129 Watched
3. PCU (1994)
Rating:
6.5
101 Watched
Rating:
5.7
58 Watched




Music

1. Chris Young (2006)
Rating:
10
3 own
2. Neon (2011)
0 want this
3. A.M. (2013)
Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
CMA Awards 2016 (72 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Happy Birthday June 12, 2016 (13 person items)

"Country singer Chris Young is 26. "


clayton jungle added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Houston Rodeo Lineup 2016 (18 music items)

"March 2,2016"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block