Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chris Latta

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Lawrence Latta

Born: 30 August 1849 Died: 12 June 1994

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Judith


Lists

34 votes
The Fictional Wealthy List (14 items)
list by GemLil
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 6 comments

Description: Christopher Charles Collins (August 30, 1949 – June 12, 1994), also known as Chris Latta, was an American actor, voice artist and comedian, perhaps best known as the voice of Cobra Commander on the G.I. Joe animated series and Starscream in the first Transformers animated series. He is also noted among Star Trek fans for his guest roles on The Next Generation and Deep Space Nine, along with many other television series and a number of films. In addition, he had a successful stand-up comedy career. Collins was born Christopher Lawrence Latta in Orange, New Jersey, and grew up in the Morningside Heights section of Manhattan, ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (1), Voice Actor (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
2. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.4
2287 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1626 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1202 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1101 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.1
577 Watched
2. Road House (1989)
Rating:
6
381 Watched
Rating:
7
238 Watched
Rating:
6.2
57 Watched
Rating:
5.5
51 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block