Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Christine Marie Evert

Age: 62, born 21 December 1954

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

77 votes
Portraits by Andy Warhol (46 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
18 votes
Tennis anyone? (50 items)
list by JStone
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Top Trumps - Major Ladies (30 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
7 votes
Great female tennis players (19 items)
list by Kenji
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (176 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Born Christine Marie Evert on December 21, 1954, in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, Chris Evert began taking tennis lessons at age 5, and at 16 years old became the youngest tennis player to reach the semi-finals of the U.S. championship in 1971. In her career, Chris Evert won 157 single's titles, 18 grand slams and reigned for seven years as the No. 1 player in the world. Chris Evert won the U.S. Open women's singles six times, repeatedly won the Wimbledon singles (1974, 1976, 1981), the French Open singles (1974, 1975, 1979, 1980, 1983, 1985, 1986), and the Australian Open singles (1982, 1984), for a total of 18 grand-slam titles ... (more)
Tags: Athlete (1), Pro Tennis (1), Wood Racquet (1), USTA (1), Dominate On Clay (1), US (1), Florida (1), Former World #1 (1), WTA (1), Tennis (1), Female Athlete (1), Tennis Player (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2468 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1008 Watched
Rating:
5.1
435 Watched
Rating:
6.3
265 Watched
Rating:
7.9
68 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wimbledon (2004)
Rating:
5.8
898 Watched
Rating:
7.3
283 Watched
3. Trainwreck (2015)
Rating:
6.1
275 Watched
Rating:
7.7
30 Watched
5. Serena (2016)
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agirl voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Hssine voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Hssine posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

kathy voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

jkooz voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block