Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher John Davison

Age: 68, born 15 October 1948

Country of origin: Argentina

Currently Residing In: Ireland


Lists

46 votes
Libra Men ♎ (279 items)
list by AJJ
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
♫ A little bit of '86 (40 items)
list by Villiana
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
10 votes
Bands I've Seen Live (23 items)
list by Joe
Published 3 years, 12 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
1980s - Worst Decade Of Music (82 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
3 votes
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 items)
list by Brian G
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris De Burgh Videos

Chris De Burgh - Don't Pay The Ferryman

25 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Chris de Burgh - A Spaceman Came Travelling 1975

21 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Chris de Burgh - The Road To Freedom

19 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Christopher John Davison (born 15 October 1948), known professionally as Chris de Burgh, is a British-Irish singer-songwriter and instrumentalist. He is an art rock performer who also writes pop-oriented material. Only having had two top 40 hits in both the UK and the US, he is more popular in other countries, particularly Norway and Brazil. He is most famous for his 1986 love song "The Lady in Red", which reached number one in several countries. De Burgh has sold over 45 million albums worldwide. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
91 Watched
2. Live 8 (2005)
Rating:
7.2
69 Watched
3. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4
48 Watched
Rating:
5.9
30 Watched
5. Wetten, dass..? (1981)
Rating:
6.3
31 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5 own
Rating:
7
6 own
Rating:
6
5 own
Rating:
7.3
5 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Rosanna Davison (Chris de Burgh and Diane de Burgh) "


kathy posted a video 1 year ago
kathy posted a video 1 year ago
kathy posted a video 1 year ago
kathy rated this 8/10 1 year ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block