Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Age: 27, born 5 May 1989

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Karrueche Tran


Lists

195 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 32 comments
143 votes
Oxygen Thieves! (POLL) (60 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 85 comments
139 votes
Shouldn't Be Respected...yet are. (13 items)
list by The Enterprise
Published 4 years ago 46 comments
69 votes
Rock Your Hair! (81 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
68 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Chris Brown Videos

Chris Brown - Chris Brown Fan Q&A

42 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

6 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Christopher Maurice "Chris" Brown (born May 5, 1989) is an American recording artist and actor. He made his recording debut in late 2005 with the self-titled album Chris Brown at the age of 16. The album featured the hit single "Run It!", which topped the Billboard Hot 100, making Brown the first male artist to have his debut single top the chart since Montell Jordan in 1995. The album has sold over two million copies in the United States and was certified double Platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). Brown's second studio album, Exclusive was released worldwide in November 2007. ... (more)
Tags: Ugly (16), Woman Beater (10), Awful (10), Disgusting (7), Sucks (6), Terrible (5), Scumbag (5), Horrible (4), Born 1989 (3), Brainless (3), Scum Of The Earth (3), Born In 1989 (3), Git (2), Idiot (2), Garbage (2), Jackass (2), Whines In All His Songs (2), Singer (2), Domestic Violence (2), Younger Than Me (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.2
1816 Watched
Rating:
7.4
996 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5
857 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
820 Watched
Rating:
6.7
712 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
29 own
Rating:
8.8
14 own
Rating:
8.1
10 own
Rating:
8.3
3 own
Rating:
8.8
6 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Takers (2010)
Rating:
6.1
276 Watched
2. Stomp The Yard (2007)
Rating:
6.4
158 Watched
Rating:
6.3
134 Watched
4. This Christmas (2007)
Rating:
6.9
41 Watched
Rating:
5.5
36 Watched




Books

Rating:
7
1 own




Movies written by

Rating:
4
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

aLittleTyger posted a video 3 weeks, 6 days ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 3 weeks, 6 days ago
sasha25 added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Fun Celebrity facts (39 person items)

"Chris Brown has appeared on an episode of Sesame Street."


Leo added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Marek added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Mad stars 2 (12 person items)
Marek voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Evy added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)

"This bro is so talented and stylish "


matt added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
miaou voted for an image 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block