Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chou Tzu-yu (Tzuyu)

Stats

Birth Name: Chou Tzuyu 周子瑜

Age: 19, born 14 June 1999

Country of origin: Taiwan, Province of China

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

99 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
32 votes
Top Girls (693 items)
list by samolena
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
Favorite Asian Beauties (41 items)
list by Mikopoles
Published 2 months, 4 weeks ago 2 comments
19 votes
Mail Order Brides II (54 items)
list by Bollyver
Published 11 months, 1 week ago
13 votes
Asian Delight (95 items)
list by clovia
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: member of K-Pop group [Link removed - login to see] Chou Tzu-yu (Chinese: 周子瑜; pinyin: Zhōu Zǐyú; Korean: 저우쯔위; born June 14, 1999), most often credited as Tzuyu, is a Taiwanese singer. She is a member of the multi-national K-pop girl group Twice formed by JYP Entertainment through the 2015 reality show Sixteen. A televised appearance in South Korea where she was shown holding the flag of the Republic of China sparked a controversy in China. A video subsequently released on 15 January 2016 by JYP Entertainment showing Tzuyu apologizing for holding the flag sparked further outrage in Taiwan. ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1999 (1), JYP Entertainment (1), Kpop (1), Taiwanese (1), Idol (1), Twice (1), 99 (1), Asian (1), Singer (1), Teen (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ORION voted for an image 20 hours, 21 minutes ago

parryj voted for 101 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Rah posted 32 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Rah posted 19 images [View All] 2 months ago

Rah voted for 2 images 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj rated this 9/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
parryj voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Mikopoles added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Favorite Asian Beauties (41 person items)
coffee-boy voted for 5 images 3 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

mavis410 rated this 7/10 6 months ago
Re Lu voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Re Lu voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Kris rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Jonslist rated this 10/10 6 months, 4 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 6 months, 4 weeks ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Pako voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Goodzone Lo rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
xynosisx rated this 7/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Bollyver added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Mail Order Brides II (54 beauty items)
Bollyver rated this 8/10 1 year ago
Bollyver voted for 3 images 1 year ago

samolena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Favorite Person (229 person items)
Kirill Korsakov rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
apu11 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

mindblower1504 rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Pako rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Pako voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

B205 rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#20) (50 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block