Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chiwetelu Umeadi Ejiofor

Age: 40, born 10 July 1977

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

364 votes
The evolution of... (955 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 60 comments
192 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'15* (57 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 43 comments
118 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 22 comments
100 votes
Most Difficult Names To Spell And/Or Pronounce (19 items)
list by The Cinephile
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 45 comments
69 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 21 comments

Chiwetel Ejiofor Videos

Chiwetel Ejiofor Explains His Man Crush

13 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Chiwetelu Umeadi "Chiwetel" Ejiofor, CBE (/ˈtʃuːwɨtɛl ˈɛdʒi.oʊfɔr/ CHEW-i-tel EJ-i-oh-for; born 10 July 1977) is an English actor, director, and writer. After enrolling at the National Youth Theatre in 1995, and gaining a scholarship to the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, at age 19 and three months into his course, Ejiofor was cast by Steven Spielberg to play a supporting part in the film Amistad as James Covey. Ejiofor is known for his portrayal of Okwe in Dirty Pretty Things (2002), the Operative in Serenity (2005), Lola in Kinky Boots (2005), Luke in Children of Men (2006), and Dr. Adrian Helm ... (more)
Tags: British (10), Actor (8), Black (6), Male (5), English (4), Nigerian (2), Born 1974 (2), Serenity (2), Scar (2), Drag (2), Born 1977 (2), Born In 1977 (1), Tall (1), Sexy (1), Talented (1), Played Drag Queen (1), Played Lgbt (1), Great (1), Fantastic (1), Underrated (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Love Actually (2003)
Rating:
7.1
3522 Watched
2. Children of Men (2006)
Rating:
7.5
2844 Watched
3. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.2
2319 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1706 Watched
5. Inside Man (2006)
Rating:
7.2
1709 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
6.7
729 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
Rating:
7.7
224 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
212 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Exclusive voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 40's (115 person items)

"Born: July 10, 1977 (Age: 40) "


Nikki added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Across the Pond (66 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Brits Do It Better (20 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Marvel Cast (99 person items)

"Mordo "


JROCK1772 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Oscar Acting Nominees: 2010s (31 person items)

"12 Years a Slave"


Exclusive added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as Mike Terry in Redbelt"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances - 2013 (50 person items)

" as Solomon Northup in 12 Years a Slave"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
yreesesfreak added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
mojack added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Recent Favorite Actors (30 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
The People on the MCU (117 person items)
johanlefourbe added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (100 person items)

" Mordo Movies : - Doctor Strange (2016)"


Miss Anonymous added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Men + Books = ❤️ (10 person items)
Miss Anonymous posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Star Wars Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Lando Calrissian!"


iknowthat posted a image 1 year ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Chiwetel Ejiofor, 'Doctor Strange'"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

imanshole voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

reallly posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (99 person items)

"Karl Mordo"


Deanmon voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block