Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chin-han Ng

Age: 48, born 27 November 1969

Country of origin: Singapore

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

26 votes
The Dark Knight Trilogy: Villains (11 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Directed by Christopher Nolan (109 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Ng Chin Han (born November 27, 1969), usually credited as just Chin Han, is a Singaporean actor of stage, film, and television whose career has spanned more than 20 years. He gained widespread acclaim while starring in Masters of the Sea, Singapore television's first foray into English-language drama. Chin Han broke into the Hollywood movie industry in recent years with 3 Needles. He also appeared in The Dark Knight as Lau, and in Roland Emmerich's 2009 film 2012 as Tenzin. Chin Han appeared in the film Restless as Dr. Lee in 2011, followed by a turn in Steven Soderbergh's movie Contagion as epidemiologist Sun Feng. In 2012 h ... (more)
Tags: Sexy (1), Daddy (1), Asian (1), Handsome (1), I Would Do Him (1), Underrated (1), Singaporean (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
6969 Watched
2. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.2
2319 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1285 Watched
4. Contagion (2011)
Rating:
6.3
1063 Watched
5. Restless (2011)
Rating:
6.9
306 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1195 Watched
Rating:
7.4
762 Watched
Rating:
7.7
227 Watched
Rating:
7.2
70 Watched
Rating:
8
22 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block