Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Chiling Lin
7.5 Rating
(39 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: 林志玲 / Lin Chi Ling

Age: 43, born 29 November 1974

Born and residing in: Taiwan, Province of China

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

205 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 45 comments
107 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7393 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years ago
104 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
100 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
87 votes
Get the Message! (53 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 17 comments

Chiling Lin Videos

???? X ???

144 Views

Added 7 years ago


Red Cliff Movie Trailer

81 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Lin Chi-ling (chinois : 林志玲) (née le 29 novembre 1974 à Taipei) est un mannequin et une actrice taïwanaise. Elle a notamment participé au film Les Trois Royaumes (2008) de John Woo. On dit d'elle qu'elle a les jambes les plus sexy de Taiwan. Elle fait partie des top-model les mieux payées à Taïwan avec un salaire qui approchait 1 million de dollars en 2004. Elle prête notamment sa voix à la compagnie aérienne China Airlines et est apparue dans de nombreux spots publicitaires et calendriers. Elle a étudié à la Taipei Municipal Zhongzheng Junior High School, puis elle est partie au Canada d'où elle est sorti ... (more)
Tags: Chinese (2), Actress (2), Born 1974 (1), Female (1), Asian (1), Taiwanese (1), Beautiful (1), Chiling (1), Elegant (1), Sexy (1), Celebrity (1), Taiwan (1), Artist (1), Curvy (1), Born In 1974 (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
290 Watched
Rating:
7.4
144 Watched
Rating:
3.9
12 Watched
Rating:
1
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

henrieta voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

jojoba voted for an image 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

realitea rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
djjetz rated this 1/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
latinclam rated this 8/10 3 months, 1 week ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Mikopoles added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Asian Beauties (41 person items)
favea rated this 6/10 5 months, 1 week ago
gomez68 voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
mavis410 rated this 6/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Darf Dazzah rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Darf Dazzah voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 8 months ago

Goodzone Lo rated this 5/10 10 months ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Kalo Tapangararua rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Rah voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

cekadidas rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
franceseattle voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Slava rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Rah added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

goldthwait rated this 9/10 1 year, 9 months ago
goldthwait voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

ginofavara rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Viro voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Viro voted for 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Vadim Fronea voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

Vadim Fronea rated this 10/10 1 year, 12 months ago
chance voted for an image 2 years ago

mihalvova rated this 10/10 2 years ago
Fangli Ye rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block