Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chikao Ohtsuka

Stats

Birth Name: 大塚 周夫

Age: 88, born 5 July 1929

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Photos


Description: Japanese live and voice actor and the father of Akio Ōtsuka, and the two occasionally perform together (examples include Black Jack 21, Mobile Suit Gundam 0083 Stardust Memory, the Full Metal Panic! series, and Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots). He is the official dubbing artist of Charles Bronson and Richard Widmark. He is most known for the roles of Captain Hook (Peter Pan no Bōken), Dick Dastardly (Wacky Races & Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines), Goemon Ishikawa XIII (Lupin III), Nezumi Otoko (GeGeGe no Kitaro), Denzō Yamada (Nintama Rantarō), Professor Moriarty (Sherlock Hound), Gol D. Roger (On ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
306 Watched
3. Memories (1995)
Rating:
7.1
194 Watched
Rating:
6.4
215 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
887 Watched
Rating:
7.4
925 Watched
Rating:
7.4
640 Watched
Rating:
6.9
436 Watched
Rating:
8.3
244 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block