Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leonard Marx

Born: 22 March 1887 Died: 11 October 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary De Vithas


Lists

89 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
26 votes
Hey look! this is my brother/sister (68 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
People I would like to meet. Living and Dead (159 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
19 votes
Back in The Day...Classic Actors/Actresses (26 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
9 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (259 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 months ago

Chico Marx Videos

Harpo Gets Tough

24 Views

Added 4 years ago


Chico and Harpo Marx in a piano duet

13 Views

Added 4 years ago


Movie Legends - The Marx Brothers

11 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Leonard "Chico" Marx was an American comedian and film star as part of the Marx Brothers. His persona in the act was that of a dim-witted albeit crafty con artist, seemingly of rural Italian origin
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Duck Soup (1933)
Rating:
7.9
573 Watched
Rating:
7.9
319 Watched
3. Animal Crackers (1930)
Rating:
7.3
152 Watched
Rating:
7.6
132 Watched
5. Horse Feathers (1932)
Rating:
7.2
141 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. What's My Line? (1950)
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7
8 Watched
5. Playhouse 90 (1956)
Rating:
8.5
6 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block