Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cheryl Rae Tiegs

Age: 70, born 25 September 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

150 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 27 comments
143 votes
All Time Hottest Supermodels (96 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
134 votes
Girls from Sports Illustrated (89 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 7 years ago 5 comments
107 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7393 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years ago
106 votes
Top 100 Hottest Top Models Of All Time (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 18 comments

Cheryl Tiegs Videos



Photos

17 votes
13 votes
12 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Cheryl Tiegs [born: Cheryl Rae Tiegs on September 25, 1947 in Breckenridge, Minnesota ] is an American model, actress, designer, author, and entrepreneur. Frequently described as the first American supermodel [ by people other then Herself, unlike say, [Link removed - login to see]], Tiegs is best known for her multiple appearances on the covers of the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue and TIME and for her 1978 "Pink Bikini" poster, which became an iconic image of 1970's pop culture. Born in Breckenridge, Minnesota but raised in Alhambra, California, she graduated from Alhambra High School in 1965. She also attended t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4085 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
5.1
441 Watched
Rating:
4.4
157 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
452 Watched
Rating:
5.6
172 Watched
3. Powaqqatsi (1988)
Rating:
7.2
76 Watched
Rating:
6.3
12 Watched
Rating:
7
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

undue4 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Ken Hunter voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Earthshaker voted for an image 4 months ago

Earthshaker voted for 2 images 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

franceseattle added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Favorite Female Models (261 person items)
chance voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 months ago
cudion added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Models by country (840 person items)
parryj voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Avid Admirer voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

chance voted for 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

WiscMisc posted 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

chance voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

WiscMisc posted 5 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

WiscMisc posted 23 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

compcua added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Beautiful Women (661 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
compcua posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

dmj added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
hulkargh posted 2 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

WendyLorene voted for 3 images 1 year ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 1 year ago
American Models (356 person items)
Kenzie voted for 2 images 1 year ago

redraider voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year ago

WiscMisc voted for 2 images 1 year ago

coffee-boy voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block