Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Cheryl Crane

Stats

Birth Name: Cheryl Christina Crane

Age: 73, born 25 July 1943

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joyce LeRoy


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Cheryl Christina Crane was born in Los Angeles in 1943, the only child of actress Lana Turner and restaurant owner and former actor Stephen Crane. Her parents divorced before she was a year old and her mother was given complete custody (with her father having visitation rights), although Cheryl was raised primarily by a nanny, governesses and her maternal grandmother, Mildred. Although well-provided for (lavish birthday parties, toys, clothing, boarding schools), Cheryl was often neglected by her parents, who were busy with their careers and love lives. She also suffered horrendous physical and sexual abuse by one of her step ... (more)
Tags: Model (1), Successful (1), Businesswoman (1), Author (1), Lesbian (1), Tall (1), Born 1943 (1), Daughter Of Lana Turner (1), Beautiful (1), American (1), Survivor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Larry King Live (1985)
Rating:
5.5
46 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sam312col1310 rated this 4/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Noirdame posted 9 images [View All] 1 year ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block